Ministers Schedule

What's happening when....

Minister Schedule

 

 

   
   

      Ministers Schedule

   

Ministers for Sept. 30/ Oct. 1
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Robert Velasco Janet Petrites
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1 Priest
                             B3 Jennie Purcell                                B3 Cliff Jenkins
                             C3 Karen Beaty                                C3 Ramon Barajas
                             BX John Rudolph                                BX Peggy Skorupa
                             C4 Joan DeReu                                C4 Onyinye Echeumuna
                             B4  Beckie Govert                                B4 Janet Petrites
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Marge Moravec                                B2 Carmen Barajas
 Tabernacle       C1 Betsy McDonald Tabernacle          C1 Shirley Lunsford
 
Ministers for October 7/8
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Heidi Polizotto Trina Lynch-Jackson
Prayer Leader: Helen Gillis Amanda Podnar
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                 B1 Priest
                             B3 Marty Dujmovich                                 B3 Celia Tinoco
                             C3 Roxanne Poturalski                                 C3 Maria Richardson
                             BX Peggy Skorupa                                 BX Carolyn Surovic
                             C4 Cliff Jenkins                                 C4 Gene Shayotovich
                             B4 Beckie Govert                                 B4 Bert Martinez
                             C2 Karen Beaty                                 C2 Amanda Podnar
                             B2 Flo Mack                                 B2 Andy Shultz
Tabernacle        C1 John Rudolph Tabernacle           C1 Jackie Shayotovich
 
Ministers for October 14/15
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Roy Wallace Cate Amador
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                 B1 Priest
                             B3 Darlene Giannini                                 B3 Carmen Barajas
                             C3 Shirley Lunsford                                 C3 Cheryl Govert
                             BX John Rudolph                                 BX Janet Petrites
                             C4 Joan De Reu                                 C4 Ermitte Dossiema
                             B4 Peggy Skorupa                                 B4 Angie Napalowski
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                 C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Jennie Purcell                                 B2 Adrienne Stack
Tabernacle        C1 Debbie Bosak Tabernacle           C1 Ramon Barajas
Ministers for October 21/22
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Debbie Bosak Joan Panozzo
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1 Priest
                             B3 Jackie Shayotovich                                B3 Roy Wallace
                             C3 Kay Marcus                                C3 Amanda Podnar
                             BX Karen Beaty                                BX Peggy Skorupa
                             C4 Gene Shayotovich                                C4 Maria Richardson
                             B4  Beckie Govert                                B4 Adrienne Stack
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Marge Moravec                                B2 Andy Shultz
 Tabernacle       C1 Betsy McDonald Tabernacle          C1 Joe Panozzo
 
Ministers for October 28/29
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Linda Lorandos Rosemary Petrites
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1 Priest
                             B3 Flo Mack                                B3 Ramon Barajas
                             C3 Jennie Purcell                                C3 Gene Shayotovich
                             BX Betsy McDonald                                BX Maria Richardson
                             C4 Joan DeReu                                C4 Carmen Barajas
                             B4  Darlene Giannini                                B4 Carolyn Surovic
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Shirley Lunsford                                B2 Roxanne Poturalski
 Tabernacle       C1 John Rudolph Tabernacle          C1 Jackie Shayotovich
 
All Saints' Day All Souls' Day
Ministers for Tuesday Oct. 31 at 4pm Ministers for Thursday     Nov. 2 at 6pm Nov. 2 at 6pm
Lector Helen Gillis Lector Robert Velasco
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest B1 Priest
B3 Karen Beaty
C3 Cliff Jenkins
BX John Rudolph BX Jackie Shayotovich
C4 Gene Shayotovich
B4 Adrienne Stack
C2 Deacon Lunsford C2 Deacon Lunsford
B2 Shirley Lunsford B2 Karen Beaty
C1 Jackie Shayotovich C1 Joyce Illyes

 

     Servers Schedule October 2017
     Please remember to arrive at least 20 minutes before Mass begins.
  
 

Saturday, Sep 30, 4:00 PM

Bobby Moravec

Sunday, Oct 1, 10:00 AM

China Echeumuna (1) / Kelechi Echeumuna (2)

 Saturday, Oct 7, 4:00 PM

 Lisa Anserello

Sunday, Oct 8, 10:00 AM

Samantha Hutson

 Saturday, Oct 14, 4:00 PM

 Ethan Cuadra (1) / Joaquin Cuadra (2)

Sunday, Oct 15, 10:00 AM

Alan Govert

 Saturday, Oct 21, 4:00 PM

 Bobby Moravec

Sunday, Oct 22, 10:00 AM

Marissa Razo (1) / Olivia Razo (2)

 Saturday, Oct 28, 4:00 PM

 Maria Wallace (1) / Roy Wallace (2)

Sunday, Oct 29, 10:00 AM

Nicholas Wilson

 Tuesday, Oct 31, 4:00 PM All Saintís Day

 Maria Wallace (1) / Roy Wallace (2)

 Thursday, Nov 2, 6:00 PM: All Souls' Day

 Roy Wallace (1) / Tom Podnar (2)

 

 

 

     Cantors Fall 2017

 

 Saturday, Sep 30, 4:00 PM

 Karen Pavel

Sunday, Oct 1, 10:00 AM

Nancy SeDoris

 Saturday, Oct 7, 4:00 PM

 Judy Stryczek

Sunday, Oct 8, 10:00 AM

Carol Ziemniak

 Saturday, Oct 14, 4:00 PM

 Linda Onohan

Sunday, Oct 15, 10:00 AM

Vince Amador

 Saturday, Oct 21, 4:00 PM

 Pat Mistak

Sunday, Oct 22, 10:00 AM

Laura Morrison

 Saturday, Oct 28, 4:00 PM

 Annette Hurson

Sunday, Oct 29, 10:00 AM

Dawn Wojkovich

 Tuesday, Oct 31, 4:00 PM: All Saints' Day

 Jim Onohan

 Thursday, Nov 2, Time TBD: All Souls's Day

 Marcia McAleer

 Saturday, Nov 4, 4:00 PM

 Walene Larson

Sunday, Nov 5, 10:00 AM

Jim Onohan

 Saturday, Nov 11, 4:00 PM

 Lynda Bodie

Sunday, Nov 12, 10:00 AM

Marcia McAleer

 Saturday, Nov 18, 4:00 PM

 Karen Pavel

Sunday, Nov 19, 10:00 AM

Pat Mistak

 Thursday, Nov 23, 9:30 AM: Thanksgiving Day

 Melinda Reinhart

 Saturday, Nov 25, 4:00 PM

 Marisa Valdez

Sunday, Nov 26, 10:00 AM

Laura Morrison

 

 

     Greeters Schedule October 2017
    Please remember to arrive at least 20 minutes before Mass begins.

Saturday, Sep 30, 4:00 PM

Christine Nelson (1) / Patty Kotulock (2)

Sunday, Oct 1, 10:00 AM

Onyinye Echeumuna (1) / Judy Buhring (2)

 Saturday, Oct 7, 4:00 PM

 Stephany Griffin (1) / Roxanne Poturalski (2)

Sunday, Oct 8, 10:00 AM

April Brown (1) / Paula Hutson (2)

 Saturday, Oct 14, 4:00 PM

 Eleanor Sierkowski (1) / Walene Larson (2)

Sunday, Oct 15, 10:00 AM

Mary Ann Massa (1) / Dolly Pawlak (2)

 Saturday, Oct 21, 4:00 PM

 Liz Bushemi (1) / Noelita Sneiderwine (2)

Sunday, Oct 22, 10:00 AM

Janice Novosel (1) / Judy Buhring (2)

 Saturday, Oct 28, 4:00 PM

 Christine Nelson (1) / Shirley Lunsford (2)

Sunday, Oct 29, 10:00 AM

Virginia Petrites (1) / Roxanne Poturalski (2)

 Tuesday, Oct 31, 4:00 PM All Saintsí Day

 Patty Kotulock (1) / Pat Pavlik (2)

 Thursday, Nov 2, 6:00 PM: All Souls' Day

 Lisa Anserello (1) / Pat Pavlik (2)

 

 

     Vocation Cross October 2017
   
It is important for you to check in at the Sacristy when you arrive so we know you are here.  Sometimes we cannot see you.  Please come at least 10 minutes before mass so we know whether or not to get a replacement
    Thanks!

 

Saturday, Sep 30, 4:00 PM

Karen Beaty

Sunday, Oct 1, 10:00 AM

Nancy SeDoris

 Saturday, Oct 7, 4:00 PM

 Heidi Polizotto

Sunday, Oct 8, 10:00 AM

Celia Tinoco

 Saturday, Oct 14, 4:00 PM

 Darlene Giannini

Sunday, Oct 15, 10:00 AM

Carol Ziemniak

 Saturday, Oct 21, 4:00 PM

 Kay Marcus

Sunday, Oct 22, 10:00 AM

Amanda Podnar

 Saturday, Oct 28, 4:00 PM

 Betsy McDonald

Sunday, Oct 29, 10:00 AM

Janet Petrites